Disclaimer

Nothing about this site or its contents should be taken to be advice.  It is not.  It is intended for wide distribution and then only to inform and illustrate.

It is important that before acting on this information, you consider the appropriateness of the information, having regard to your business objectives, financial situation and needs.

Any examples presented are for illustration purposes only. Returns may vary as a result of a number of factors including timing, market conditions and sentiment.  Actual results achieved vary considerably.

Whilst all care has been taken in compiling the information and is provided in good faith, it is not to be relied on as a substitute for professional advice.

It is important to note that this site contains some archival material – in other words information that may be out of date or since changed.  It is important to ensure that you update yourself on all topics.

Without limiting the generality of the clauses above, no person, persons or organisation should expend monies or take other action on reliance of the material contained in the seminars, its notes or sessions, manuals or any support material, but instead should satisfy themselves independently (whether by expert advice or otherwise) of the appropriateness of any such action.

The information presented in the program is based on the presenters’ personal experiences, and you may need to modify them, do further research on them or adapt them to suit your personal situation. Freedom Factory Pty Ltd, Freedom Events and the presenters in no way warrants or guarantees that the strategies and methodologies presented on the website are suitable for you or your business objectives, situation or needs.

The information in this presentation may contain materials that are projections. It is not intended to imply that it will occur, or has occurred. It is only intended to illustrate what is possible in certain markets and circumstances, by implementing the strategies.

The information, offers, features, benefits, prices, seminar and program content contained in marketing material were accurate at time of press but can be altered at any time, without notice.

To the extent permitted by law, Freedom Factory Pty Ltd, Freedom Events and their respective directors, officers, employees, contractors and agents disclaim all responsibility to you for any loss, liability, claim, expense (including but not limited to legal costs and defence or settlement costs) or damage whatsoever, whether direct, consequential, special, incidental, punitive or indirect (including but not limited to loss of profits, trading losses and damages that result from delay, loss or inconvenience) arising out of or in connection with the content of the seminar and/or any omissions from the content whether in contract, tort (including negligence), statute or otherwise and even if Freedom Factory Pty Ltd, or Freedom Events has been advised of the possibility of such damage or loss. Liability of Freedom Factory Pty Ltd, or Freedom Events and their respective directors, officers, employees, contractors and agents for a breach of a condition or warranty implied by law or otherwise, and which cannot be excluded, is limited to the extent possible, at Freedom Factory Pty Ltd’s, or Freedom Events’ option to:

  • the supply of the goods (or equivalent goods) or services again; or
  • the payment of the cost of having the goods or services supplied again.

 COPYRIGHT

© Copyright 2013: The information contained on the website is copyright to Freedom Factory Pty Ltd, and Peter Spann unless otherwise stated.  All rights reserved.

None of the course content, videos, and material can be downloaded, embedded, copied, or otherwise made available outside the Rx4$ site unless specifically advised.  Doing so voids the guarantee and will result in removal of access without refund.

Where third party material is presented the publisher believes it is either copyright free or they have permission of the copyright owner to reproduce it.  If that is not the case please contact us here…

Click Here to contact Rx4$

REFUND POLICY

Freedom Factory Pty Ltd follows a 72 hour money back guarantee policy, including change of mind.

”Refunds do not include postage and handling and will be processed within thirty working days of receipt of written notification – Click Here to contact Rx4$

Any product must be returned in original condition and packaging, with all accessories and contents.

The only thing that invalidates the guarantee is if you violate our copyright policy – none of the course content, videos, and material can be downloaded, embedded, copied, or otherwise made available outside the Billion Dollar Sales Machine site unless specifically advised.  This voids the guarantee and will result in removal of access without refund.

SECURITY POLICY

Freedom Factory Pty Ltd uses the 3rd Party Payment Gateways for its online credit card transactions including eWay and PayPal.

eWAY and PayPal process online credit card transactions for thousands of Australian merchants, providing a safe and secure means of collecting payments via the Internet.

All online credit card transactions performed on this site using the eWAY and PayPal gateways are secured payments.

Payments are fully automated with an immediate response.

Your complete credit card number cannot be viewed by Freedom Factory Pty Ltd or any outside party.

All transactions are performed under 128 Bit SSL Certificate.

All transaction data is encrypted for storage within eWAY’s or PayPal’s bank-grade data centre, further protecting your credit card data.

eWAY and PayPal are authorised third party processors for all the major Australian banks.

eWAY or PayPal at no time touches your funds; all monies are directly transferred from your credit card to the merchant account held by Freedom Factory Pty Ltd.

For more information about eWAY PayPal and online credit card payments, please visit www.eWAY.com.au or https://wwwpaypal.com

DELIVERY POLICY

PHYSICAL GOODS

After ordering online, you will receive an email confirmation from eWAY or PayPal containing your order details (if you have provided your email address). We will normally confirm receipt of your order within a few minutes of ordering. We will attempt to send your goods via Post within 10 working days; however if goods are unavailable delivery will take a little longer.

If you wish to query a delivery please Click Here to contact Rx4$

DIGITAL DELIVERY

After ordering online, you will receive an email confirmation from eWAY containing your order details (if you have provided your email address). We will normally confirm receipt of your order within a few minutes of ordering. We will attempt to send your software/license/access code via email within 24 hours.

PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Act 1988 (as amended) and the Australian Privacy Principles (collectively, Privacy Law). The following privacy policy applies to all Rx4$ users and sets out the way in which Rx4$ collects and uses personal and corporate information, and other requirements as set out in Privacy Law.

Last Updated: 24th March 2014

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

In order to use the Prescription for Profit Program (Rx4$), we require certain personal information including your name, email address, telephone number, address, credit card information and date of birth.

The information we collect is collected in one or more of these ways:

  • through disclosure of such information by you through Rx4$’s website;
  • over the phone to an Rx4$ representative; or
  • from a third party engaged by you.

Where information is provided to us by a third party engaged by you, we are typically only provided with your name, phone number and/or email address.

We collect personal and corporate information for the purpose of providing you with Rx4$’s courses and lessons and a high level of customer service.

Any communication with us (regardless of mode) is recorded and stored in order to provide service references, ensure compliance with our service standards and to assist in our staff training and development initiatives.

REGISTRATION

In order to use this Website, you must first complete the registration form and create a username and password. During registration you must provide us with certain personal information (such as name and Email address). We use this information to contact you about the services on our site in which you have expressed interest.

Freedom Factory P/L is the sole owner of the information collected on www.prescription4profit.com.au. Freedom Factory P/L collects personal information from our users at several different points on our Website.

USE OF COLLECTED INFORMATION

When we collect your personal information, we use that information to:

  • establish an Rx4$ account – this may include us providing your personal information with a financial institution;
  • engage in direct marketing to you (in any medium);
  • testimonials and client/ partner listings on our website and within marketing materials; and
  • inform third parties other than financial institutions who provide us services – we do not however provide personal information to such third parties, without your prior consent.

ORDERS

If you purchase a product or service from us, we request certain personal information from you on our order form. You must provide contact information (such as name, Email, and postal address) and financial information (such as credit card number, expiration date).

We use this information for billing purposes and to fill your orders. If we have trouble processing an order, we will use this information to contact you.

COOKIES

A cookie is a small text file that is stored on a user’s computer for record-keeping purposes. We use cookies on this site. We do not link the information we store in cookies to any personally identifiable information you submit while on our site.

We use only session ID cookies, and not persistent cookies. We use session cookies to make it easier for you to navigate our site. A session ID cookie expires when you close your browser. A persistent cookie remains on your hard drive for an extended period of time. You can remove persistent cookies by following directions provided in your Internet browser’s “help” file.

We use cookies in the following ways:

  • When you register for any of Rx4$’s services, we use cookies to make it easier for you to navigate through and complete the registration form.
  • When you login to Rx4$, we use cookies to easily authorise your credentials as you navigate through our secure pages.

If you reject cookies, you may still use our site, but your ability to use some areas of our site, such as our administration area, may be limited.

Some of our business partners (e.g. advertisers) use cookies on our site. We have no access to, or control over, these cookies.

This privacy statement covers the use of cookies by this site only and does not cover the use of cookies by any third party, whether or not affiliated with Rx4$.

COMMUNICATIONS

Rx4$ uses your personal information for essential communications, such as confirmation Emails, accounts information, and critical service details. We may also use this information for other purposes, including direct marketing. If at any time you wish not to receive such correspondence, you may request to be removed from any mailing lists.

THIRD PARTIES

Rx4$ does not share any information with third parties for any unknown or unrelated uses.

CLEAR GIFS (WEB BEACONS /WEB BUGS)

Our third party advertising partner, Google Adwords, and tracking utility partner, Direct News, employ a software technology called clear gifs (a.k.a. Web Beacons/Web Bugs), that help us better manage content on our site by informing us what content is effective. Clear gifs are tiny graphics with a unique identifier, similar in function to cookies, and are used to track the online movements of Web users. In contrast to cookies, which are stored on a user’s computer hard drive, clear gifs are embedded invisibly on Web pages and are about the size of the period at the end of this sentence. We do not tie the information gathered by clear gifs to our customers’ personally identifiable information.

To learn more about our advertising company’s use of clear gifs, please go to https://adwords.google.com

FORUM

If you use the Rx4$ forum on this site, you should be aware that any personal information you submit there can be read, collected, or used by other users of these forums, and could be used to send you unsolicited messages. We are not responsible for the personal information you choose to submit in these forums.

LEGAL

We reserve the right to disclose your personal information as required or permitted by law (including Privacy Law) and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process.

TESTIMONIALS

We may post customer testimonials on our website which may contain personal information such as the customer’s name. If at any time you no longer wish to have any testimonial you have provided posted on the website you may request for it to be removed – Click Here to contact Rx4$.

LINKS AND OTHER FREEDOM FACTORY SITES

There are many external links on the Rx4$ site. The terms and conditions set out in this privacy statement only cover sites operated by Rx4$ and / or Freedom Factory Pty Ltd.

STORAGE OF COLLECTED INFORMATION

The security of your personal information is important to us. When you enter sensitive information (such as credit card number and/or social security number) on our registration or order forms, we encrypt that information using secure socket layer technology (SSL).

We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, however. Therefore, while we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

If you have any questions about security on our Website Click Here to contact Rx4$

ACCESS TO COLLECTED INFORMATION

If your personally identifiable information changes, or if you no longer desire our service, you may correct, update, delete or deactivate it by making the change on the Your Profile page in the Rx4$ Administration Area or by emailing our Customer Support.

COMPLAINTS

If you wish to lodge a complaint about our handling of your personal information or our compliance with our privacy policy or Privacy Law, you may lodge the complaint Click Here to contact Rx4$ or by contacting us by telephone or postal mail at the contact information listed below.

We will contact you to acknowledge your complaint as soon as possible after receiving your complaint. We will investigate your complaint and provide you with a written response. If we are unable to resolve your concern, you may request an independent person to investigate your complaint, such as the Privacy Commissioner.

CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes to this privacy statement, the homepage, and other places we deem appropriate so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. We reserve the right to modify this privacy statement at any time, so please review it frequently. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here, by Email, or by means of a notice on our homepage.

OWNED AND OPERATED BY…

Rx4$ is owned and operated by Freedom Factory Pty Ltd

ACN: 124 797 593

Our mailing address is:

Freedom Factory

GPO Box 880

Sydney NSW 2001

Thank you

Click Here to contact Rx4$